Sea Interclub 2018

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Sea Interclub 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY #1 #2 #3 13/05 #4 13/05 #5 27/05 #6 27/05 Total Nett
1st Laser 208469 HSC Hamish Scott-Dalgliesh   1098 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 4.0 2.0 6.0 (7.0) 27.0 20.0
2nd Laser Radial 723 HSC Lorrian Wells   1142 10.0 (15.0 DNF) 3.0 1.0 8.0 3.0 40.0 25.0
3rd Laser 208853 CSC Jack Acton   1098 5.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 57.0 34.0
4th Finn 20 CSC Andy Denison   1051 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 57.0 34.0
5th RS Aero 7/9 1490 HSC Graham Platt   1019 (14.0) 12.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 9.0 52.0 38.0
6th OK 558 HSC Finn Gheury De Bray   1104 6.0 6.5 2.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 64.5 41.5
7th RS Feva XL 430 HSC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1240 8.0 8.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 66.0 43.0
8th Laser 160012 HSC John Phelps   1098 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 66.0 43.0
9th Solo 4231 HSC Stuart James   1143 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 81.0 58.0
10th Topper 29930 CSC Sam Acton   1358 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 10.0 11.0 83.0 60.0
11th Finn 635 CSC Simon Percival   1051 2.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 95.0 72.0
11th Finn 80 CSC Ray New   1051 1.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 95.0 72.0
13th Laser 200096 CSC Alex Aikins   1098 3.0 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 100.0 77.0
13th RS300 393 CSC Chris Arnell   972 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 100.0 77.0
15th Laser Radial 190530 HSC Christine Jackson   1142 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 104.0 81.0
16th RS Aero 7 2571 HSC Sarah Desjonqueres   1068 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 105.0 82.0
17th Finn 8 CSC Russell New   1051 7.0 6.5 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 105.5 82.5
18th RS Aero 7 1897 HSC Ken Fowler   1068 9.0 9.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 110.0 87.0
19th Contender 2439 HSC Gary Langdown   969 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 113.0 90.0
19th Laser Radial 130162 HSC Charles Fowler   1142 11.0 10.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 113.0 90.0
21st Laser Radial 178768 CSC Keith Mitchell   1142 12.0 11.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 115.0 92.0
22nd Finn 12 CSC Tom Johns   1051 13.0 13.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 118.0 95.0

#1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Finn 80 CSC Ray New   1051 38:10 1 0:36:19 1.0
2 Finn 635 CSC Simon Percival   1051 38:31 1 0:36:39 2.0
3 Laser 200096 CSC Alex Aikins   1098 40:26 1 0:36:49 3.0
4 Laser 208469 HSC Hamish Scott-Dalgliesh   1098 OOD 2   4.0
4 Finn 20 CSC Andy Denison   1051 39:12 1 0:37:18 4.0
6 Laser 208853 CSC Jack Acton   1098 41:11 1 0:37:30 5.0
7 OK 558 HSC Finn Gheury De Bray   1104 41:43 1 0:37:47 6.0
8 Finn 8 CSC Russell New   1051 39:53 1 0:37:57 7.0
9 RS Feva XL 430 HSC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1240 47:35 1 0:38:22 8.0
10 RS Aero 7 1897 HSC Ken Fowler   1068 41:02 1 0:38:25 9.0
11 Laser Radial 723 HSC Lorrian Wells   1142 45:59 1 0:40:16 10.0
12 Laser Radial 130162 HSC Charles Fowler   1142 46:41 1 0:40:53 11.0
13 Laser Radial 178768 CSC Keith Mitchell   1142 47:16 1 0:41:23 12.0
14 Finn 12 CSC Tom Johns   1051 46:03 1 0:43:49 13.0
15 RS Aero 7/9 1490 HSC Graham Platt   1019 46:07 1 0:45:15 14.0

#2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Finn 635 CSC Simon Percival   1051 32:29 1 0:30:54 1.0
2 Finn 80 CSC Ray New   1051 33:29 1 0:31:52 2.0
3 Finn 20 CSC Andy Denison   1051 34:05 1 0:32:26 3.0
4 Laser 208469 HSC Hamish Scott-Dalgliesh   1098 OOD     4.0
4 Laser 208853 CSC Jack Acton   1098 36:36 1 0:33:20 4.0
6 Laser 200096 CSC Alex Aikins   1098 36:38 1 0:33:22 5.0
7 OK 558 HSC Finn Gheury De Bray   1104 37:21 1 0:33:50 6.5
7 Finn 8 CSC Russell New   1051 35:34 1 0:33:50 6.5
9 RS Feva XL 430 HSC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1240 44:01 1 0:35:30 8.0
10 RS Aero 7 1897 HSC Ken Fowler   1068 38:25 1 0:35:58 9.0
11 Laser Radial 130162 HSC Charles Fowler   1142 42:34 1 0:37:16 10.0
12 Laser Radial 178768 CSC Keith Mitchell   1142 42:38 1 0:37:20 11.0
13 RS Aero 7/9 1490 HSC Graham Platt   1019 39:21 1 0:38:37 12.0
14 Finn 12 CSC Tom Johns   1051 43:52 1 0:41:44 13.0
15 Laser Radial 723 HSC Lorrian Wells   1142 DNF     15.0

#3 13/05

RO Hamish Scott-Dalgliesh. Square. Wind 2-5 knots

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Finn 20 CSC Andy Denison   1051 32:00 2 0:30:27 1.0
2 OK 558 HSC Finn Gheury De Bray   1104 34:20 2 0:31:06 2.0
3 Laser Radial 723 HSC Lorrian Wells   1142 35:40 2 0:31:14 3.0
4 Laser 208469 HSC Hamish Scott-Dalgliesh   1098 34:20 2 0:31:16 4.0
5 Laser Radial 190530 HSC Christine Jackson   1142 36:00 2 0:31:31 5.0
6 Laser 160012 HSC John Phelps   1098 35:20 2 0:32:11 6.0
7 RS Aero 7/9 1490 HSC Graham Platt   1019 32:51 2 0:32:14 7.0
8 Topper 29930 CSC Sam Acton   1358 22:40 1 0:33:23 8.0
9 Solo 4231 HSC Stuart James   1143 39:20 2 0:34:25 9.0

#4 13/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 723 HSC Lorrian Wells   1142 52:33 3 0:46:01 1.0
2 Laser 208469 HSC Hamish Scott-Dalgliesh   1098 51:10 3 0:46:36 2.0
3 Finn 20 CSC Andy Denison   1051 49:53 3 0:47:28 3.0
4 OK 558 HSC Finn Gheury De Bray   1104 52:27 3 0:47:31 4.0
5 Laser 160012 HSC John Phelps   1098 52:44 3 0:48:02 5.0
6 RS Aero 7/9 1490 HSC Graham Platt   1019 48:59 3 0:48:04 6.0
7 Laser Radial 190530 HSC Christine Jackson   1142 38:31 2 0:50:35 7.0
8 Topper 29930 CSC Sam Acton   1358 46:02 2 0:50:51 8.0
9 Solo 4231 HSC Stuart James   1143 40:10 2 0:52:43 9.0

#5 27/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 208853 CSC Jack Acton   1098 38:05 2 0:34:41 1.0
2 RS Feva XL 430 HSC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1240 43:06 2 0:34:45 2.0
3 RS300 393 CSC Chris Arnell   972 33:57 2 0:34:56 3.0
4 RS Aero 7/9 1490 HSC Graham Platt   1019 36:13 2 0:35:32 4.0
5 Laser 160012 HSC John Phelps   1098 39:09 2 0:35:39 5.0
6 Laser 208469 HSC Hamish Scott-Dalgliesh   1098 39:14 2 0:35:44 6.0
7 RS Aero 7 2571 HSC Sarah Desjonqueres   1068 38:25 2 0:35:58 7.0
8 Laser Radial 723 HSC Lorrian Wells   1142 41:15 2 0:36:07 8.0
9 Solo 4231 HSC Stuart James   1143 42:23 2 0:37:05 9.0
10 Topper 29930 CSC Sam Acton   1358 25:29 1 0:37:32 10.0
11 Contender 2439 HSC Gary Langdown   969 36:49 2 0:38:00 11.0

#6 27/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 208853 CSC Jack Acton   1098 35:24 2 0:32:14 1.0
2 RS Feva XL 430 HSC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1240 40:46 2 0:32:53 2.0
3 Laser Radial 723 HSC Lorrian Wells   1142 37:42 2 0:33:01 3.0
4 Laser 160012 HSC John Phelps   1098 36:29 2 0:33:14 4.0
5 RS300 393 CSC Chris Arnell   972 32:25 2 0:33:21 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 2571 HSC Sarah Desjonqueres   1068 35:42 2 0:33:26 6.0
7 Laser 208469 HSC Hamish Scott-Dalgliesh   1098 37:08 2 0:33:49 7.0
8 Solo 4231 HSC Stuart James   1143 39:01 2 0:34:08 8.0
9 RS Aero 7/9 1490 HSC Graham Platt   1019 35:11 2 0:34:32 9.0
10 Contender 2439 HSC Gary Langdown   969 33:52 2 0:34:57 10.0
11 Topper 29930 CSC Sam Acton   1358 24:32 1 0:36:08 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com