Harbour Challenge Series 2018

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1142 3.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 38.0 10.0
2nd Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike   1178 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 38.0 10.0
3rd Laser 160437 Chris Perry   1098 4.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 41.0 13.0
4th Laser 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1098 1.0 2.5 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 DNF 46.5 18.5
5th Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1098 5.0 2.5 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 DNF 48.5 20.5
6th Laser 160012 John Phelps   1098 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 59.0 31.0
7th Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1142 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 60.0 32.0
8th RS Aero 7 1637 Lorrian Wells   1068 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 61.0 33.0
9th Laser 200428 Paul Anderson   1098 2.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 62.0 34.0
10th RS Aero 7 2571 Sarah Desjonqueres   1068 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 65.0 37.0
11th Solo 4231 Stuart James   1143 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 66.0 38.0
12th Laser Radial 205316 Sally Perry   1142 6.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 68.0 40.0
13th Sunfish 101168 Gale Heath   1229 7.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 70.0 42.0

R1 - June 3rd at 1315hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F2
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1098 40:11 2 0:36:36 1.0
2 Laser 200428 Paul Anderson   1098 40:57 2 0:37:18 2.0
3 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1142 43:47 2 0:38:20 3.0
4 Laser 160437 Chris Perry   1098 42:37 2 0:38:49 4.0
5 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1098 43:51 2 0:39:56 5.0
6 Laser Radial 205316 Sally Perry   1142 48:51 2 0:42:47 6.0
7 Sunfish 101168 Gale Heath   1229 27:18 1 0:44:26 7.0

R2 - June 3rd at after R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F2
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 160437 Chris Perry   1098 34:18 2 0:31:14 1.0
2 Laser 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1098 35:00 2 0:31:53 2.5
2 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1098 35:01 2 0:31:53 2.5
4 Laser 200428 Paul Anderson   1098 36:05 2 0:32:52 4.0
5 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1142 37:43 2 0:33:02 5.0
6 Laser Radial 205316 Sally Perry   1142 41:26 2 0:36:17 6.0
7 Sunfish 101168 Gale Heath   1229 26:35 1 0:43:16 7.0

R5 - September 30th at 1215hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: NW becoming W, Ave wind: F2 gusting F4
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1142 38:56 3 0:34:06 1.0
2 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1142 40:20 3 0:35:19 2.0
3 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike   1178 42:19 3 0:35:55 3.0
4 Laser 160437 Chris Perry   1098 40:29 3 0:36:52 4.0

R6 - September 30th at after R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: F3 gusting F5
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1142 40:52 3 0:35:47 1.0
2 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1142 41:00 3 0:35:54 2.0
3 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike   1178 43:01 3 0:36:31 3.0
4 Laser 160437 Chris Perry   1098 40:56 3 0:37:17 4.0

R7 - October 21st at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: NW becoming WNW, Ave wind: F2
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike   1178 54:18 2 0:46:06 1.0
2 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1098 52:18 2 0:47:38 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 1637 Lorrian Wells   1068 50:58 2 0:47:43 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 2571 Sarah Desjonqueres   1068 51:50 2 0:48:32 4.0
5 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1098 55:13 2 0:50:17 5.0
6 Solo 4231 Stuart James   1143 58:04 2 0:50:48 6.0
7 Laser 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1098 56:00 2 0:51:00 7.0

R8 - October 21st at 1140hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: WNW becoming WSW, Ave wind: F2
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1098 26:10 1 0:23:50 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 1637 Lorrian Wells   1068 25:50 1 0:24:11 2.0
3 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike   1178 29:56 1 0:25:25 3.0
4 Solo 4231 Stuart James   1143 38:52 1 0:34:00 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 2571 Sarah Desjonqueres   1068 38:35 1 0:36:08 5.0
6 Laser 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1098 DNF     8.0
6 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1098 DNF     8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com