Harbour Evening Series 2018

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R4 R5 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 136010 Sue Hunter   1142 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 1.0 (13.0) 3.0 48.0 14.0
2nd Solo 4231 Stuart James   1143 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 (11.0) (7.0) 32.0 14.0
3rd Comet 828 Keith Monday   1205 3.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.5 5.0 58.5 16.5
4th Laser 160012 John Phelps   1098 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 21.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 67.0 25.0
5th Laser Radial 162803 Doug Croucher   1142 (21.0 DNC) 4.0 (10.0) 5.0 10.0 10.0 60.0 29.0
6th RS Aero 7 1637 Lorrian Wells   1068 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 21.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 72.0 30.0
7th Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1142 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 6.0 77.0 35.0
8th Europe 351 Pete Bell   1145 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 21.0 DNC 87.0 45.0
9th Laser 4.7 205316 Sally Perry   1207 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 21.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 90.0 48.0
10th Laser 200840 Peter Emerson   1098 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 21.0 DNC 7.5 21.0 DNC 93.5 51.5
11th Solo 4622 Ian Pike   1143 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 94.0 52.0
12th Laser Radial 91113 Dave Burrows   1142 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 106.0 64.0
13th Solo 3923 Jonathan Parsons   1143 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 21.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 107.0 65.0
14th RS Aero 7 2571 Sarah Desjonqueres   1068 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 21.0 DNC 108.0 66.0
15th RS Aero 7 1897 Ken Fowler   1068 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 109.0 67.0
16th Laser Radial 130162 Charles Fowler   1142 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 110.0 68.0
17th Laser Pico 6 Emily Paines   1330 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 110.0 68.0
18th Byte CII 3607 David Deininger   1144 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 8.0 113.0 71.0
19th Mirror S/H 12600 J. Serrle   1380 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 8.0 DNS 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 113.0 71.0
20th Laser Radial 153699 Quentin Stokes   1142 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 12.0 21.0 DNC 117.0 75.0

R4 - June 8th at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 91113 Dave Burrows   1142 23:18   0:20:24 1.0
2 Solo 4231 Stuart James   1143 24:05   0:21:04 2.0
3 Comet 828 Keith Monday   1205 27:33   0:22:52 3.0

R5 - June 20th at 1908hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F3 gusting F4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Comet 828 Keith Monday   1205 40:48   0:33:52 1.0
2 Solo 4231 Stuart James   1143 40:42   0:35:36 2.0
3 Laser Radial 136010 Sue Hunter   1142 40:40   0:35:37 3.0
4 Laser Radial 162803 Doug Croucher   1142 40:53   0:35:48 4.0
5 Laser Pico 6 Emily Paines   1330 47:41   0:35:51 5.0

R7 - July 25th at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SW veering WSW, Ave wind: F3 gusting F4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1098 50:29 4 0:45:59 1.0
2 Laser 200840 Peter Emerson   1098 51:07 4 0:46:33 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 1637 Lorrian Wells   1068 50:00 4 0:46:49 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 1897 Ken Fowler   1068 50:54 4 0:47:40 4.0
5 Laser Radial 130162 Charles Fowler   1142 55:41 4 0:48:46 5.0
6 Solo 4231 Stuart James   1143 56:06 4 0:49:05 6.0
7 Laser Radial 136010 Sue Hunter   1142 56:15 4 0:49:15 7.0
8 Solo 3923 Jonathan Parsons   1143 56:44 4 0:49:38 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 205316 Sally Perry   1207 45:46 3 0:50:33 9.0
10 Laser Radial 162803 Doug Croucher   1142 45:56 3 0:53:38 10.0

R8 - August 8th at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: F4 gusting F5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 136010 Sue Hunter   1142 44:46 4 0:39:12 1.0
2 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1145 44:54 4 0:39:13 2.0
3 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1142 45:20 4 0:39:42 3.0
4 Solo 4231 Stuart James   1143 36:51 3 0:42:59 4.0
5 Laser Radial 162803 Doug Croucher   1142 41:20 3 0:48:16 5.0
6 Mirror S/H 12600 J. Serrle   1380 DNS     8.0

R9 - August 22nd at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1145 46:47 3 0:40:52 1.0
2 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1098 45:14 3 0:41:12 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 2571 Sarah Desjonqueres   1068 44:17 3 0:41:28 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 1637 Lorrian Wells   1068 44:23 3 0:41:33 4.0
5 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1142 48:24 3 0:42:23 5.0
6 Solo 4622 Ian Pike   1143 49:03 3 0:42:55 6.0
7 Comet 828 Keith Monday   1205 53:35 3 0:44:28 7.5
7 Laser 200840 Peter Emerson   1098 48:50 3 0:44:28 7.5
9 Laser 4.7 205316 Sally Perry   1207 54:20 3 0:45:01 9.0
10 Laser Radial 162803 Doug Croucher   1142 51:55 3 0:45:28 10.0
11 Solo 4231 Stuart James   1143 52:03 3 0:45:32 11.0
12 Laser Radial 153699 Quentin Stokes   1142 52:06 3 0:45:37 12.0
13 Laser Radial 136010 Sue Hunter   1142 52:07 3 0:45:38 13.0
14 Solo 3923 Jonathan Parsons   1143 DNF     15.0

R10 - September 5th at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: F1 gusting F2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1098 46:36 3 0:42:26 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 1637 Lorrian Wells   1068 47:23 3 0:44:22 2.0
3 Laser Radial 136010 Sue Hunter   1142 50:57 3 0:44:37 3.0
4 Solo 4622 Ian Pike   1143 51:15 3 0:44:50 4.0
5 Comet 828 Keith Monday   1205 54:34 3 0:45:17 5.0
6 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1142 52:18 3 0:45:48 6.0
7 Solo 4231 Stuart James   1143 52:47 3 0:46:11 7.0
8 Byte CII 3607 David Deininger   1144 53:26 3 0:46:42 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 205316 Sally Perry   1207 56:53 3 0:47:08 9.0
10 Laser Radial 162803 Doug Croucher   1142 55:16 3 0:48:24 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com