Harbour Frostbite Series 2018

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club Helm Crew PY R3 R4 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st RS Vision 649 Mudeford SC J. Powell C. Powell 1128 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd RS Aero 5 1637 Highcliffe SC Lorrian Wells   1129 3.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 13.0 8.0
3rd RS Aero 5 2571 Highcliffe SC Sarah Dejonqueres   1129 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 19.0 13.0
4th RS Aero 7 1490 Highcliffe SC Graham Platt   1068 (7.0) 4.0 7.0 7.0 25.0 18.0
5th Laser 166441 Highcliffe SC James Rusden   1098 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 2.0 2.5 32.5 18.5
6th RS Aero 7 1176 Mudeford SC A. Williams   1068 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 4.0 2.5 34.5 20.5
7th Solo 5377 Highcliffe SC Steve Waite   1143 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 37.0 23.0
8th Laser 208469 Highcliffe SC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1098 5.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 38.0 24.0
9th RS Aero 9 1493 Highcliffe SC Daniel Oliver   1019 8.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 42.0 28.0
10th Laser 4.7 191328 Mudeford SC Jane Challenor   1207 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 44.0 30.0
11th Solo 4622 Highcliffe SC Ian Pike   1143 6.0 10.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 44.0 30.0
12th Comet Duo 142 Highcliffe SC David Holter Karin Meineke 1178 10.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 45.0 31.0
13th Solo 4231 Highcliffe SC Stuart James   1143 9.0 8.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 45.0 31.0

R3 - November 25th at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: F4 gusting F5
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Vision 649 Mudeford SC J. Powell C. Powell 1128 37:09 3 0:32:56 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 191328 Mudeford SC Jane Challenor   1207 41:12 3 0:34:08 2.0
3 RS Aero 5 1637 Highcliffe SC Lorrian Wells   1129 38:53 3 0:34:26 3.0
4 RS Aero 5 2571 Highcliffe SC Sarah Dejonqueres   1129 39:56 3 0:35:22 4.0
5 Laser 208469 Highcliffe SC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1098 39:07 3 0:35:38 5.0
6 Solo 4622 Highcliffe SC Ian Pike   1143 40:48 3 0:35:42 6.0
7 RS Aero 7 1490 Highcliffe SC Graham Platt   1068 39:15 3 0:36:45 7.0
8 RS Aero 9 1493 Highcliffe SC Daniel Oliver   1019 38:35 3 0:37:52 8.0
9 Solo 4231 Highcliffe SC Stuart James   1143 48:34 3 0:42:29 9.0
10 Comet Duo 142 Highcliffe SC David Holter Karin Meineke 1178 35:30 2 0:45:12 10.0

R4 - November 25th at after R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: F4 gusting F5
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Vision 649 Mudeford SC J. Powell C. Powell 1128 38:14 3 0:33:54 1.0
2 RS Aero 5 1637 Highcliffe SC Lorrian Wells   1129 38:51 3 0:34:25 2.0
3 RS Aero 5 2571 Highcliffe SC Sarah Dejonqueres   1129 39:07 3 0:34:39 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 1490 Highcliffe SC Graham Platt   1068 37:23 3 0:35:00 4.0
5 Laser 208469 Highcliffe SC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1098 39:06 3 0:35:37 5.0
6 RS Aero 9 1493 Highcliffe SC Daniel Oliver   1019 38:05 3 0:37:22 6.0
7 Comet Duo 142 Highcliffe SC David Holter Karin Meineke 1178 34:24 2 0:43:48 7.0
8 Solo 4231 Highcliffe SC Stuart James   1143 33:42 2 0:44:14 8.0
9 Solo 4622 Highcliffe SC Ian Pike   1143 DNF     10.0

R7 - December 23rd at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Vision 649 Mudeford SC J. Powell C. Powell 1128 34:09   0:30:16 1.0
2 Laser 166441 Highcliffe SC James Rusden   1098 33:16   0:30:18 2.0
3 RS Aero 5 1637 Highcliffe SC Lorrian Wells   1129 34:53   0:30:54 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 1176 Mudeford SC A. Williams   1068 33:20   0:31:13 4.0
5 Solo 5377 Highcliffe SC Steve Waite   1143 36:02   0:31:32 5.0
6 RS Aero 5 2571 Highcliffe SC Sarah Dejonqueres   1129 36:27   0:32:17 6.0
7 RS Aero 7 1490 Highcliffe SC Graham Platt   1068 34:54   0:32:41 7.0

R8 - December 23rd at after R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Vision 649 Mudeford SC J. Powell C. Powell 1128 47:47   0:42:22 1.0
2 Laser 166441 Highcliffe SC James Rusden   1098 46:35   0:42:26 2.5
2 RS Aero 7 1176 Mudeford SC A. Williams   1068 45:19   0:42:26 2.5
4 Solo 5377 Highcliffe SC Steve Waite   1143 49:40   0:43:27 4.0
5 RS Aero 5 1637 Highcliffe SC Lorrian Wells   1129 49:45   0:44:04 5.0
6 RS Aero 5 2571 Highcliffe SC Sarah Dejonqueres   1129 51:04   0:45:14 6.0
7 RS Aero 7 1490 Highcliffe SC Graham Platt   1068 50:55   0:47:40 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com