Harbour Icicle Open Series 2018

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 51, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st RS Aero 7 2093 Lymington Town SC Peter Barton   1071 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 112.0 8.0
2nd Laser Radial 184297 Mudeford SC Tim Reid   1139 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 19.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 141.0 37.0
3rd Finn 635 Christchurch SC S. Percival   1045 11.0 12.0 3.0 3.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 142.0 38.0
4th Finn 581 Christchurch SC A. Atkins   1045 12.0 14.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 150.0 46.0
5th Laser 4.7 191328 Mudeford SC Jane Challener   1200 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 24.0 18.0 4.0 2.0 162.0 58.0
6th Finn 42 Christchurch SC Richard Philips   1045 (18.0) (16.0) 10.0 8.0 12.0 12.0 12.5 9.0 97.5 63.5
7th Finn 577 Christchurch SC Roddy Steel   1045 16.0 15.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 14.0 6.0 5.0 10.0 170.0 66.0
8th Laser Radial 130162 Highcliffe SC Charles Fowler   1139 14.5 9.0 (21.0) 9.0 19.0 (20.0) 7.0 13.0 112.5 71.5
9th Laser Radial 723 Highcliffe SC Lorrian Wells   1139 13.0 10.0 13.0 14.0 18.0 15.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 187.0 83.0
10th Finn No number Christchurch SC Jack Arnell   1045 7.0 7.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 11.0 52.0 DNC 190.0 86.0
11th Finn 8 Christchurch SC Russell New   1045 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 23.0 10.0 15.0 15.0 190.0 86.0
12th Laser Radial 172130 Highcliffe SC Pete Emerson   1139 14.5 OOD 14.5 OOD 16.0 (18.0 DNF) (21.0) 14.0 17.0 11.0 126.0 87.0
13th Finn 722 Keyhaven YC Simon Moss   1045 19.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 3.0 4.0 199.0 95.0
14th RS Aero 7 1490 Highcliffe SC Graham Platt   1071 14.5 11.0 11.0 18.0 DNF 22.0 25.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 205.5 101.5
15th Laser 4.7 186027 Christchurch SC Drew Barnes   1200 4.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 218.0 114.0
16th Finn 80 Christchurch SC Ray New   1045 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 223.0 119.0
17th Laser Radial 623 Mudeford SC John Challener   1139 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 1.0 1.0 224.0 120.0
18th Finn 69 Christchurch SC Cy Grisley   1045 8.0 13.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 238.0 134.0
19th Laser 4.7 72235 Christchurch SC Sue Haynes   1200 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 8.0 52.0 DNC 26.0 22.0 19.0 17.0 248.0 144.0
20th Laser 160012 Highcliffe SC John Phelps   1097 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 17.0 52.0 DNC 27.0 26.0 16.0 14.0 256.0 152.0
21st Solo 4231 Highcliffe SC Stuart James   1143 21.0 19.0 27.0 DNF (52.0 DNC) 25.0 23.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 271.0 167.0
22nd Topper 29930 Christchurch SC Sam Acton   1347 20.0 18.0 23.0 (52.0 DNC) 28.0 27.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 272.0 168.0
23rd Laser 91113 Highcliffe SC Dave Burrows   1097 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 22.0 15.0 13.0 21.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 279.0 175.0
24th Laser 18 Mudeford SC William Lack   1097 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 15.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 289.0 185.0
25th Laser Radial 86027 Christchurch SC Jenny Barnes   1139 17.0 17.0 18.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 312.0 208.0
26th Laser Radial 162788 Christchurch SC Mike Greenland   1139 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 19.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 21.0 16.0 316.0 212.0
27th RS Aero 7 2157 Lymington Town SC N. Rolfe   1071 2.0 5.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 319.0 215.0
28th RS Aero 7 2318 Lymington Town SC Karl Thorne   1071 5.0 4.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 321.0 217.0
29th RS Aero 7 2114 F. Gamboa   1071 6.0 6.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 324.0 220.0
30th RS 300 393 Christchurch SC Chris Arnell   973 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 10.0 4.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 326.0 222.0
31st RS Aero 7 1176 Mudeford SC A. Williams   1071 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 328.0 224.0
32nd OK 67 Christchurch SC Andy Rushworth   1104 9.0 8.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 329.0 225.0
33rd RS Aero 9 2083 Christchurch SC Jack Acton   1024 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 7.0 13.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 332.0 228.0
34th Finn 34 Pete Bail   1045 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 332.0 228.0
35th Finn 23 Christchurch SC Merrick Gill   1045 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 14.0 8.0 334.0 230.0
36th Laser Radial 204538 Christchurch SC A. Dwyer   1139 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 14.0 10.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 336.0 232.0
37th Finn 100 Christchurch SC Lawrence Peters   1045 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 16.0 52.0 DNC 10.0 52.0 DNC 338.0 234.0
38th Finn 7 Hurst   1045 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 22.0 6.0 340.0 236.0
39th Laser 4.7 170615 Christchurch SC Abi Hayles   1200 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 8.0 20.0 DNF 340.0 236.0
40th Laser Radial 178768 Christchurch SC Keith Mitchell   1139 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 18.0 12.0 342.0 238.0
41st Laser 204878 Mudeford SC Alan Dalziel   1097 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 17.0 13.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 342.0 238.0
42nd Laser 138538 R. Annett   1097 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 15.0 16.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 343.0 239.0
43rd RS Feva XL 430 Highcliffe SC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1240 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 20.0 52.0 DNC 12.5 52.0 DNC 344.5 240.5
44th Laser 208853 Christchurch SC Jack Acton   1097 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 11.0 24.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 347.0 243.0
45th Laser Radial 208469 Highcliffe SC Hamish Scott-Dalgeish   1139 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 27.0 DNF 12.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 351.0 247.0
46th Laser Radial 163441 Christchurch SC Glen Tizzard   1139 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 24.0 DNF 18.0 354.0 250.0
47th Topaz 16S 9200 Highcliffe SC Paul Grist   934 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 29.0 17.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 358.0 254.0
48th 420 51750 J. George H. George 1110 10.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 374.0 270.0
49th Topper No number Mudeford SC Paul Snell   1347 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 20.0 52.0 DNC 384.0 280.0
50th Dart Sprint 15 1412 Highcliffe SC Steve Midgley   931 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 20.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 384.0 280.0
51st Finn 12 Christchurch SC Tom Johna Russell   1045 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 27.0 DNF 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 391.0 287.0

R1 - January 21st at 1100hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F4 gusting F5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 2093 Lymington Town SC Peter Barton   1071 30:31 3 0:28:30 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 2157 Lymington Town SC N. Rolfe   1071 31:20 3 0:29:15 2.0
3 Laser Radial 184297 Mudeford SC Tim Reid   1139 33:34 3 0:29:28 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 186027 Christchurch SC Drew Barnes   1200 36:29 3 0:30:24 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 2318 Lymington Town SC Karl Thorne   1071 32:52 3 0:30:41 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 2114 F. Gamboa   1071 33:26 3 0:31:13 6.0
7 Finn No number Christchurch SC Jack Arnell   1045 32:59 3 0:31:34 7.0
8 Finn 69 Christchurch SC Cy Grisley   1045 33:13 3 0:31:47 8.0
9 OK 67 Christchurch SC Andy Rushworth   1104 35:13 3 0:31:54 9.0
10 420 51750 J. George H. George 1110 35:31 3 0:32:00 10.0
11 Finn 635 Christchurch SC S. Percival   1045 33:47 3 0:32:20 11.0
12 Finn 581 Christchurch SC A. Atkins   1045 33:49 3 0:32:22 12.0
13 Laser Radial 723 Highcliffe SC Lorrian Wells   1139 37:20 3 0:32:47 13.0
14 Laser Radial 130162 Highcliffe SC Charles Fowler   1139 37:31 3 0:32:56 14.5
14 Laser Radial 172130 Highcliffe SC Pete Emerson   1139 OOD     14.5
14 RS Aero 7 1490 Highcliffe SC Graham Platt   1071 35:16 3 0:32:56 14.5
17 Finn 577 Christchurch SC Roddy Steel   1045 34:35 3 0:33:06 16.0
18 Laser Radial 86027 Christchurch SC Jenny Barnes   1139 37:48 3 0:33:11 17.0
19 Finn 42 Christchurch SC Richard Philips   1045 34:57 3 0:33:27 18.0
20 Finn 722 Keyhaven YC Simon Moss   1045 35:24 3 0:33:53 19.0
21 Topper 29930 Christchurch SC Sam Acton   1347 31:52 2 0:35:29 20.0
22 Solo 4231 Highcliffe SC Stuart James   1143 28:55 2 0:37:57 21.0

R2 - January 21st at after R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F4 gusting F5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 2093 Lymington Town SC Peter Barton   1071 30:02 3 0:28:03 1.0
2 Laser Radial 184297 Mudeford SC Tim Reid   1139 32:04 3 0:28:09 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 186027 Christchurch SC Drew Barnes   1200 34:11 3 0:28:29 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 2318 Lymington Town SC Karl Thorne   1071 30:51 3 0:28:48 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 2157 Lymington Town SC N. Rolfe   1071 31:04 3 0:29:00 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 2114 F. Gamboa   1071 31:23 3 0:29:18 6.0
7 Finn No number Christchurch SC Jack Arnell   1045 31:22 3 0:30:01 7.0
8 OK 67 Christchurch SC Andy Rushworth   1104 33:19 3 0:30:11 8.0
9 Laser Radial 130162 Highcliffe SC Charles Fowler   1139 34:35 3 0:30:22 9.0
10 Laser Radial 723 Highcliffe SC Lorrian Wells   1139 34:36 3 0:30:23 10.0
11 RS Aero 7 1490 Highcliffe SC Graham Platt   1071 32:38 3 0:30:28 11.0
12 Finn 635 Christchurch SC S. Percival   1045 32:18 3 0:30:55 12.0
13 Finn 69 Christchurch SC Cy Grisley   1045 32:19 3 0:30:56 13.0
14 Finn 581 Christchurch SC A. Atkins   1045 32:34 3 0:31:10 14.0
15 Laser Radial 172130 Highcliffe SC Pete Emerson   1139 OOD     14.5
16 Finn 577 Christchurch SC Roddy Steel   1045 32:49 3 0:31:24 15.0
17 Finn 42 Christchurch SC Richard Philips   1045 33:09 3 0:31:43 16.0
18 Laser Radial 86027 Christchurch SC Jenny Barnes   1139 36:22 3 0:31:56 17.0
19 Topper 29930 Christchurch SC Sam Acton   1347 29:20 2 0:32:40 18.0
20 Solo 4231 Highcliffe SC Stuart James   1143 38:26 3 0:33:37 19.0

R3 - February 4th at 1105hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: F4 gusting F5/6
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 186027 Christchurch SC Drew Barnes   1200 28:56 2 0:24:07 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 2093 Lymington Town SC Peter Barton   1071 26:09 2 0:24:25 2.0
3 Finn 635 Christchurch SC S. Percival   1045 26:55 2 0:25:45 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 191328 Mudeford SC Jane Challener   1200 31:48 2 0:26:30 4.0
5 Laser Radial 184297 Mudeford SC Tim Reid   1139 30:15 2 0:26:34 5.0
6 Finn 581 Christchurch SC A. Atkins   1045 27:58 2 0:26:46 6.0
7 RS Aero 9 2083 Christchurch SC Jack Acton   1024 27:39 2 0:27:00 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 72235 Christchurch SC Sue Haynes   1200 32:52 2 0:27:23 8.0
9 RS Aero 7 1176 Mudeford SC A. Williams   1071 30:25 2 0:28:24 9.0
10 Finn 42 Christchurch SC Richard Philips   1045 30:27 2 0:29:08 10.0
11 RS Aero 7 1490 Highcliffe SC Graham Platt   1071 31:26 2 0:29:21 11.0
12 Finn 8 Christchurch SC Russell New   1045 30:48 2 0:29:28 12.0
13 Laser Radial 723 Highcliffe SC Lorrian Wells   1139 34:37 2 0:30:24 13.0
14 Laser Radial 204538 Christchurch SC A. Dwyer   1139 34:47 2 0:30:32 14.0
15 Laser 18 Mudeford SC William Lack   1097 34:12 2 0:31:11 15.0
16 Laser Radial 172130 Highcliffe SC Pete Emerson   1139 35:57 2 0:31:34 16.0
17 Laser 160012 Highcliffe SC John Phelps   1097 35:10 2 0:32:03 17.0
18 Laser Radial 86027 Christchurch SC Jenny Barnes   1139 36:37 2 0:32:09 18.0
19 Laser Radial 162788 Christchurch SC Mike Greenland   1139 36:42 2 0:32:13 19.0
20 Dart Sprint 15 1412 Highcliffe SC Steve Midgley   931 30:57 2 0:33:15 20.0
21 Laser Radial 130162 Highcliffe SC Charles Fowler   1139 38:42 2 0:33:59 21.0
22 Laser 91113 Highcliffe SC Dave Burrows   1097 37:36 2 0:34:17 22.0
23 Topper 29930 Christchurch SC Sam Acton   1347 31:18 1 0:46:28 23.0
24 Solo 4231 Highcliffe SC Stuart James   1143 DNF     27.0
24 Laser Radial 208469 Highcliffe SC Hamish Scott-Dalgeish   1139 DNF     27.0
24 Finn 12 Christchurch SC Tom Johna Russell   1045 DNF 2   27.0

R4 - February 4th at 1149hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: F4 gusting F6
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 2093 Lymington Town SC Peter Barton   1071 24:47 2 0:23:08 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 186027 Christchurch SC Drew Barnes   1200 28:35 2 0:23:49 2.0
3 Finn 635 Christchurch SC S. Percival   1045 25:55 2 0:24:48 3.0
4 Finn 581 Christchurch SC A. Atkins   1045 25:58 2 0:24:51 4.0
5 Laser Radial 184297 Mudeford SC Tim Reid   1139 28:19 2 0:24:52 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 191328 Mudeford SC Jane Challener   1200 31:32 2 0:26:17 6.0
7 RS Aero 7 1176 Mudeford SC A. Williams   1071 28:31 2 0:26:38 7.0
8 Finn 42 Christchurch SC Richard Philips   1045 28:23 2 0:27:10 8.0
9 Laser Radial 130162 Highcliffe SC Charles Fowler   1139 31:17 2 0:27:28 9.0
10 Laser Radial 204538 Christchurch SC A. Dwyer   1139 31:21 2 0:27:31 10.0
11 Finn 8 Christchurch SC Russell New   1045 28:54 2 0:27:39 11.0
12 Laser Radial 208469 Highcliffe SC Hamish Scott-Dalgeish   1139 34:03 2 0:29:54 12.0
13 RS Aero 9 2083 Christchurch SC Jack Acton   1024 31:49 2 0:31:04 13.0
14 Laser Radial 723 Highcliffe SC Lorrian Wells   1139 36:09 2 0:31:44 14.0
15 Laser 91113 Highcliffe SC Dave Burrows   1097 25:10 1 0:45:53 15.0
16 Laser Radial 172130 Highcliffe SC Pete Emerson   1139 DNF     18.0
16 RS Aero 7 1490 Highcliffe SC Graham Platt   1071 DNF     18.0

R5 - February 18th at 1100hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F3 gusting F4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 2093 Lymington Town SC Peter Barton   1071 27:33   0:25:43 1.0
2 Finn 69 Christchurch SC Cy Grisley   1045 27:34   0:26:23 2.0
3 Laser Radial 184297 Mudeford SC Tim Reid   1139 30:05   0:26:25 3.0
4 Finn No number Christchurch SC Jack Arnell   1045 28:05   0:26:52 4.0
5 Finn 80 Christchurch SC Ray New   1045 28:23   0:27:10 5.0
6 Laser Radial 623 Mudeford SC John Challener   1139 31:01   0:27:14 6.0
7 Finn 581 Christchurch SC A. Atkins   1045 28:32   0:27:18 7.0
8 Finn 722 Keyhaven YC Simon Moss   1045 29:06   0:27:51 8.0
9 Finn 34 Pete Bail   1045 29:12   0:27:57 9.0
10 RS 300 393 Christchurch SC Chris Arnell   973 27:21   0:28:07 10.0
11 Laser 208853 Christchurch SC Jack Acton   1097 31:06   0:28:21 11.0
12 Finn 42 Christchurch SC Richard Philips   1045 29:39   0:28:22 12.0
13 Laser 91113 Highcliffe SC Dave Burrows   1097 31:12   0:28:26 13.0
14 Finn 577 Christchurch SC Roddy Steel   1045 29:45   0:28:28 14.0
15 Laser 138538 R. Annett   1097 31:21   0:28:35 15.0
16 Finn 100 Christchurch SC Lawrence Peters   1045 29:53   0:28:36 16.0
17 Laser 204878 Mudeford SC Alan Dalziel   1097 31:24   0:28:37 17.0
18 Laser Radial 723 Highcliffe SC Lorrian Wells   1139 32:39   0:28:40 18.0
19 Laser Radial 130162 Highcliffe SC Charles Fowler   1139 32:51   0:28:50 19.0
20 RS Feva XL 430 Highcliffe SC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1240 35:47   0:28:51 20.0
21 Laser Radial 172130 Highcliffe SC Pete Emerson   1139 33:42   0:29:35 21.0
22 RS Aero 7 1490 Highcliffe SC Graham Platt   1071 31:50   0:29:43 22.0
23 Finn 8 Christchurch SC Russell New   1045 31:11   0:29:50 23.0
24 Laser 4.7 191328 Mudeford SC Jane Challener   1200 36:03   0:30:03 24.0
25 Solo 4231 Highcliffe SC Stuart James   1143 34:53   0:30:31 25.0
26 Laser 4.7 72235 Christchurch SC Sue Haynes   1200 36:49   0:30:41 26.0
27 Laser 160012 Highcliffe SC John Phelps   1097 33:49   0:30:50 27.0
28 Topper 29930 Christchurch SC Sam Acton   1347 43:16   0:32:07 28.0
29 Topaz 16S 9200 Highcliffe SC Paul Grist   934 30:27   0:32:36 29.0

R6 - February 18th at 1202hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Finn 80 Christchurch SC Ray New   1045 32:04 2 0:30:41 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 2093 Lymington Town SC Peter Barton   1071 33:10 2 0:30:58 2.0
3 Finn 581 Christchurch SC A. Atkins   1045 32:46 2 0:31:21 3.0
4 RS 300 393 Christchurch SC Chris Arnell   973 30:45 2 0:31:36 4.0
5 Finn No number Christchurch SC Jack Arnell   1045 33:36 2 0:32:09 5.0
6 Finn 577 Christchurch SC Roddy Steel   1045 33:47 2 0:32:20 6.0
7 Finn 69 Christchurch SC Cy Grisley   1045 34:00 2 0:32:32 7.0
8 Laser Radial 623 Mudeford SC John Challener   1139 37:10 2 0:32:38 8.0
9 Finn 722 Keyhaven YC Simon Moss   1045 35:25 2 0:33:53 9.0
10 Finn 8 Christchurch SC Russell New   1045 36:17 2 0:34:43 10.0
11 Finn 34 Pete Bail   1045 36:53 2 0:35:18 11.0
12 Finn 42 Christchurch SC Richard Philips   1045 37:14 2 0:35:38 12.0
13 Laser 204878 Mudeford SC Alan Dalziel   1097 21:37 1 0:39:25 13.0
14 Laser Radial 172130 Highcliffe SC Pete Emerson   1139 22:36 1 0:39:41 14.0
15 Laser Radial 723 Highcliffe SC Lorrian Wells   1139 22:55 1 0:40:14 15.0
16 Laser 138538 R. Annett   1097 22:12 1 0:40:28 16.0
17 Topaz 16S 9200 Highcliffe SC Paul Grist   934 37:54 2 0:40:35 17.0
18 Laser 4.7 191328 Mudeford SC Jane Challener   1200 24:28 1 0:40:47 18.0
19 Laser Radial 184297 Mudeford SC Tim Reid   1139 23:14 1 0:40:48 19.0
20 Laser Radial 130162 Highcliffe SC Charles Fowler   1139 23:24 1 0:41:05 20.0
21 Laser 91113 Highcliffe SC Dave Burrows   1097 22:34 1 0:41:09 21.0
22 Laser 4.7 72235 Christchurch SC Sue Haynes   1200 24:51 1 0:41:25 22.0
23 Solo 4231 Highcliffe SC Stuart James   1143 23:42 1 0:41:28 23.0
24 Laser 208853 Christchurch SC Jack Acton   1097 23:04 1 0:42:03 24.0
25 RS Aero 7 1490 Highcliffe SC Graham Platt   1071 22:37 1 0:42:14 25.0
26 Laser 160012 Highcliffe SC John Phelps   1097 23:35 1 0:43:00 26.0
27 Topper 29930 Christchurch SC Sam Acton   1347 29:32 1 0:43:51 27.0

R7 - March 4th at 1104hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: F3 gusting F4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 623 Mudeford SC John Challener   1139 41:12 3 0:36:10 1.0
2 Finn 80 Christchurch SC Ray New   1045 38:49 3 0:37:09 2.0
3 Finn 722 Keyhaven YC Simon Moss   1045 39:15 3 0:37:34 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 191328 Mudeford SC Jane Challener   1200 45:08 3 0:37:37 4.0
5 Finn 577 Christchurch SC Roddy Steel   1045 40:04 3 0:38:20 5.0
6 Finn 635 Christchurch SC S. Percival   1045 40:09 3 0:38:25 6.0
7 Laser Radial 130162 Highcliffe SC Charles Fowler   1139 44:01 3 0:38:39 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 170615 Christchurch SC Abi Hayles   1200 46:26 3 0:38:42 8.0
9 Laser 18 Mudeford SC William Lack   1097 42:38 3 0:38:52 9.0
10 Finn 100 Christchurch SC Lawrence Peters   1045 40:44 3 0:38:59 10.0
11 Finn No number Christchurch SC Jack Arnell   1045 40:48 3 0:39:03 11.0
12 Finn 42 Christchurch SC Richard Philips   1045 41:07 3 0:39:21 12.5
12 RS Feva XL 430 Highcliffe SC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1240 32:32 2 0:39:21 12.5
14 Finn 23 Christchurch SC Merrick Gill   1045 41:32 3 0:39:45 14.0
15 Finn 8 Christchurch SC Russell New   1045 41:33 3 0:39:46 15.0
16 Laser 160012 Highcliffe SC John Phelps   1097 43:39 3 0:39:47 16.0
17 Laser Radial 172130 Highcliffe SC Pete Emerson   1139 45:22 3 0:39:50 17.0
18 Laser Radial 178768 Christchurch SC Keith Mitchell   1139 45:38 3 0:40:04 18.0
19 Laser 4.7 72235 Christchurch SC Sue Haynes   1200 32:33 2 0:40:41 19.0
20 Topper No number Mudeford SC Paul Snell   1347 42:37 2 0:47:27 20.0
21 Laser Radial 162788 Christchurch SC Mike Greenland   1139 46:10 2 1:00:48 21.0
22 Finn 7 Hurst   1045 44:12 2 1:03:27 22.0
23 Laser Radial 163441 Christchurch SC Glen Tizzard   1139 DNF     24.0

R8 - March 4th at 1157hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: F4 gusting F5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 623 Mudeford SC John Challener   1139 39:20 3 0:34:32 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 191328 Mudeford SC Jane Challener   1200 42:31 3 0:35:26 2.0
3 Finn 635 Christchurch SC S. Percival   1045 37:12 3 0:35:36 3.0
4 Finn 722 Keyhaven YC Simon Moss   1045 37:40 3 0:36:03 4.0
5 Laser 18 Mudeford SC William Lack   1097 40:04 3 0:36:31 5.0
6 Finn 7 Hurst   1045 38:24 3 0:36:45 6.0
7 Finn 80 Christchurch SC Ray New   1045 38:42 3 0:37:02 7.0
8 Finn 23 Christchurch SC Merrick Gill   1045 38:54 3 0:37:13 8.0
9 Finn 42 Christchurch SC Richard Philips   1045 39:21 3 0:37:39 9.0
10 Finn 577 Christchurch SC Roddy Steel   1045 39:23 3 0:37:41 10.0
11 Laser Radial 172130 Highcliffe SC Pete Emerson   1139 43:07 3 0:37:51 11.0
12 Laser Radial 178768 Christchurch SC Keith Mitchell   1139 43:36 3 0:38:17 12.0
13 Laser Radial 130162 Highcliffe SC Charles Fowler   1139 43:58 3 0:38:36 13.0
14 Laser 160012 Highcliffe SC John Phelps   1097 42:32 3 0:38:46 14.0
15 Finn 8 Christchurch SC Russell New   1045 40:43 3 0:38:58 15.0
16 Laser Radial 162788 Christchurch SC Mike Greenland   1139 44:34 3 0:39:08 16.0
17 Laser 4.7 72235 Christchurch SC Sue Haynes   1200 47:13 3 0:39:21 17.0
18 Laser Radial 163441 Christchurch SC Glen Tizzard   1139 46:48 3 0:41:05 18.0
19 Laser 4.7 170615 Christchurch SC Abi Hayles   1200 DNF     20.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com