Harbour Spring Series 2018

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1098 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 10.0 6.0
2nd Laser Radial 160012 John Phelps   1142 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 22.0 12.0
3rd Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1098 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 23.0 13.0
4th Laser Radial 130162 Charles Fowler   1142 2.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 25.0 15.0
5th Laser Radial 200840 Peter Emerson   1142 4.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 26.0 16.0
6th Topper 40946 Louise Booth   1358 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 26.0 16.0
7th Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 5.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
8th Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1142 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 7.0 DNS 33.0 23.0
8th RS Aero 7 2571 Sarah Desjonqueres   1068 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 7.0 DNS 33.0 23.0

R1 - April 15th at 1000hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F3-4
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 160012 John Phelps   1142 37:44 3 0:33:02 1.0
2 Laser Radial 130162 Charles Fowler   1142 38:01 3 0:33:17 2.0
3 Laser 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1098 36:42 3 0:33:25 3.0
4 Laser Radial 200840 Peter Emerson   1142 40:51 3 0:35:46 4.0
5 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 29:26 2 0:37:29 5.0

R2 - April 15th at after R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F3-4
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 160012 John Phelps   1142 34:51 3 0:30:31 1.0
2 Laser Radial 200840 Peter Emerson   1142 36:52 3 0:32:17 2.0
3 Laser Radial 130162 Charles Fowler   1142 37:09 3 0:32:32 3.0
4 Laser 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1098 36:09 3 0:32:55 4.0
5 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 28:43 2 0:36:34 5.0

R5 - May 20th at 1400hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: F2
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1098 52:07 3 0:47:28 1.0
2 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1098 52:22 3 0:47:42 2.0
3 Topper 40946 Louise Booth   1358 43:41 2 0:48:15 3.0
4 Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1142 DNF     6.0
4 RS Aero 7 2571 Sarah Desjonqueres   1068 DNF     6.0

R6 - May 20th at after R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: F2
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1098 58:53 3 0:53:38 1.0
2 Laser 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1098 59:42 3 0:54:22 2.0
3 Topper 40946 Louise Booth   1358 52:54 2 0:58:26 3.0
4 Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1142 DNS     7.0
4 RS Aero 7 2571 Sarah Desjonqueres   1068 DNS     7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com