International Contender Open Meeting

Highcliffe Sailing Club

International Contenders Open Meeting June 2018

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st   GBR720 RYA Graham Scott   1.0 1.0 6.0 8.0 8.0
2nd   2439 Highcliffe Sailing Club Gary Langdown   3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd   2465 Datchet Water Sailing Club Stuart Jones   6.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
4th   GBR2449 Castle Cove Sailing Club Rob Smith   8.0 4.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
5th   2203 Hythe and Saltwood Sailing Club Adrian Smith   14.0 5.0 1.0 20.0 20.0
6th   2607 Oxford Sailing Club Carl Tagoe   2.0 14.0 7.0 23.0 23.0
7th   705 Netley Sailing Club James Spikesley   7.0 7.0 15.0 29.0 29.0
8th   2572 CVL SC Ed Presley   13.0 6.0 11.0 30.0 30.0
9th   678 RYA Tom Hooton   4.0 8.0 22.0 34.0 34.0
10th   716 Weston Sailing Club Richard Franks   5.0 16.0 16.0 37.0 37.0
11th   712 King Georges Sailing Club Rodger White   22.0 12.0 4.0 38.0 38.0
12th   GBR2383 Loch Ryan David Davies   10.0 9.0 19.0 38.0 38.0
13th   GBR2496 Oxford Sailing Club Tony Brooks   15.0 15.0 9.0 39.0 39.0
14th   559 Shotley Sailing Club Paul Ross   16.0 21.0 8.0 45.0 45.0
15th   630 Netley Sailing Club Fiona Collins   17.0 11.0 17.0 45.0 45.0
16th   666 Burton Bill Hooton   18.0 18.0 13.0 49.0 49.0
17th   GBR2420 Highcliffe Sailing Club Simon Mussell   9.0 13.0 28.0 RET 50.0 50.0
18th   2618 Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club Nick Noble   11.0 22.0 18.0 51.0 51.0
19th   2619 Weston Sailing Club Mike Murley   28.0 DNC 10.0 14.0 52.0 52.0
20th   2639 WSC Ralph Drew   24.0 17.0 12.0 53.0 53.0
21st   AUS2263 Mudeford Sailing Club Richard Batten   23.0 24.0 10.0 57.0 57.0
22nd   2599 Downs Sailing Club Tony Cook   19.0 23.0 21.0 63.0 63.0
23rd   GBR2407 RNSA Richard Buttner   21.0 19.0 23.0 63.0 63.0
24th   697 Carsington Sailing Club Malcolm Hall   25.0 20.0 20.0 65.0 65.0
25th   2347 Wilsonian Martin Jones   12.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
26th   2602 Covenham Sailing Club Mick Pullin   20.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 76.0 76.0
27th   675 Lymington Town David Gautier   26.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 82.0 82.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm Rating Place Points
1   GBR720 RYA Graham Scott   1 1.0
2   2607 Oxford Sailing Club Carl Tagoe   2 2.0
3   2439 Highcliffe Sailing Club Gary Langdown   3 3.0
4   678 RYA Tom Hooton   4 4.0
5   716 Weston Sailing Club Richard Franks   5 5.0
6   2465 Datchet Water Sailing Club Stuart Jones   6 6.0
7   705 Netley Sailing Club James Spikesley   7 7.0
8   GBR2449 Castle Cove Sailing Club Rob Smith   8 8.0
9   GBR2420 Highcliffe Sailing Club Simon Mussell   9 9.0
10   GBR2383 Loch Ryan David Davies   10 10.0
11   2618 Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club Nick Noble   11 11.0
12   2347 Wilsonian Martin Jones   12 12.0
13   2572 CVL SC Ed Presley   13 13.0
14   2203 Hythe and Saltwood Sailing Club Adrian Smith   14 14.0
15   GBR2496 Oxford Sailing Club Tony Brooks   15 15.0
16   559 Shotley Sailing Club Paul Ross   16 16.0
17   630 Netley Sailing Club Fiona Collins   17 17.0
18   666 Burton Bill Hooton   18 18.0
19   2599 Downs Sailing Club Tony Cook   19 19.0
20   2602 Covenham Sailing Club Mick Pullin   20 20.0
21   GBR2407 RNSA Richard Buttner   21 21.0
22   712 King Georges Sailing Club Rodger White   22 22.0
23   AUS2263 Mudeford Sailing Club Richard Batten   23 23.0
24   2639 WSC Ralph Drew   24 24.0
25   697 Carsington Sailing Club Malcolm Hall   25 25.0
26   675 Lymington Town David Gautier   26 26.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm Rating Place Points
1   GBR720 RYA Graham Scott   1 1.0
2   2465 Datchet Water Sailing Club Stuart Jones   2 2.0
3   2439 Highcliffe Sailing Club Gary Langdown   3 3.0
4   GBR2449 Castle Cove Sailing Club Rob Smith   4 4.0
5   2203 Hythe and Saltwood Sailing Club Adrian Smith   5 5.0
6   2572 CVL SC Ed Presley   6 6.0
7   705 Netley Sailing Club James Spikesley   7 7.0
8   678 RYA Tom Hooton   8 8.0
9   GBR2383 Loch Ryan David Davies   9 9.0
10   2619 Weston Sailing Club Mike Murley   10 10.0
11   630 Netley Sailing Club Fiona Collins   11 11.0
12   712 King Georges Sailing Club Rodger White   12 12.0
13   GBR2420 Highcliffe Sailing Club Simon Mussell   13 13.0
14   2607 Oxford Sailing Club Carl Tagoe   14 14.0
15   GBR2496 Oxford Sailing Club Tony Brooks   15 15.0
16   716 Weston Sailing Club Richard Franks   16 16.0
17   2639 WSC Ralph Drew   17 17.0
18   666 Burton Bill Hooton   18 18.0
19   GBR2407 RNSA Richard Buttner   19 19.0
20   697 Carsington Sailing Club Malcolm Hall   20 20.0
21   559 Shotley Sailing Club Paul Ross   21 21.0
22   2618 Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club Nick Noble   22 22.0
23   2599 Downs Sailing Club Tony Cook   23 23.0
24   AUS2263 Mudeford Sailing Club Richard Batten   24 24.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm Rating Place Points
1   2203 Hythe and Saltwood Sailing Club Adrian Smith   1 1.0
2   2439 Highcliffe Sailing Club Gary Langdown   2 2.0
3   2465 Datchet Water Sailing Club Stuart Jones   3 3.0
4   712 King Georges Sailing Club Rodger White   4 4.0
5   GBR2449 Castle Cove Sailing Club Rob Smith   5 5.0
6   GBR720 RYA Graham Scott   6 6.0
7   2607 Oxford Sailing Club Carl Tagoe   7 7.0
8   559 Shotley Sailing Club Paul Ross   8 8.0
9   GBR2496 Oxford Sailing Club Tony Brooks   9 9.0
10   AUS2263 Mudeford Sailing Club Richard Batten   10 10.0
11   2572 CVL SC Ed Presley   11 11.0
12   2639 WSC Ralph Drew   12 12.0
13   666 Burton Bill Hooton   13 13.0
14   2619 Weston Sailing Club Mike Murley   14 14.0
15   705 Netley Sailing Club James Spikesley   15 15.0
16   716 Weston Sailing Club Richard Franks   16 16.0
17   630 Netley Sailing Club Fiona Collins   17 17.0
18   2618 Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club Nick Noble   18 18.0
19   GBR2383 Loch Ryan David Davies   19 19.0
20   697 Carsington Sailing Club Malcolm Hall   20 20.0
21   2599 Downs Sailing Club Tony Cook   21 21.0
22   678 RYA Tom Hooton   22 22.0
23   GBR2407 RNSA Richard Buttner   23 23.0
24   GBR2420 Highcliffe Sailing Club Simon Mussell   RET 28.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com