Sea Spring Series

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Sea Spring Series (Provisional to be confirmed)

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY #1 08/04 #2 08/04 #3 15/04 #4 15/04 #5 22/04 #7 06/05 #8 06/05 #9 20/05 #10 20/05 Total Nett
1st RS Feva XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1240 6.0 (8.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 4.6 OOD 4.6 OOD 6.0 6.0 59.2 32.2
2nd RS Aero 7/9 1490 Graham Platt   1019 4.6 OOD 4.6 OOD 4.0 4.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 70.2 32.2
3rd Solo 4231 Stuart James   1143 4.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 8.0 7.0 83.0 45.0
4th Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1175 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 6.0 DNS 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 87.0 49.0
5th Topaz 16S 9200 Paul Grist   934 7.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 11.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 87.0 49.0
6th Laser 208409 H. Scott-Dalgleish   1098 3.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 90.0 52.0
7th Laser 160012 John Phelps   1098 2.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 92.0 54.0
8th RS600 861 Lorrian Wells   916 5.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 10.0 2.0 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 99.0 61.0
9th Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1142 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 103.0 65.0
10th Laser Radial 91113 David Burrows   1142 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 138.0 100.0
11th RS Aero 7 2571 Sarah Desjonqueres   1068 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 141.0 103.0
12th Laser Radial Patrick Philby   1142 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 143.0 105.0
13th Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1142 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 153.0 115.0
14th Laser Radial 130162 Charles Fowler   1142 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 156.0 118.0
15th RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Sarah Desjonqueres 1128 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 157.0 119.0
16th RS Aero 7 1897 Ken Fowler   1068 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 159.0 121.0
17th National 12 3498 Adrian Wooding   1064 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 9.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 161.0 123.0
18th Laser 200227 James Rusden   1098 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 171.0 133.0

#1 08/04

OOD Graham Platt

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1175 35:34 3 0:30:16 1.0
2 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1098 34:31 3 0:31:26 2.0
3 Laser 208409 H. Scott-Dalgleish   1098 35:31 3 0:32:21 3.0
4 Solo 4231 Stuart James   1143 37:32 3 0:32:50 4.0
5 RS Aero 7/9 1490 Graham Platt   1019 OOD 2   4.6
6 RS600 861 Lorrian Wells   916 32:29 3 0:35:28 5.0
7 RS Feva XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1240 31:44 2 0:38:23 6.0
8 Topaz 16S 9200 Paul Grist   934 36:12 3 0:38:45 7.0

#2 08/04

OOD Graham Platt

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1175 20:00 1 0:17:01 1.0
2 Solo 4231 Stuart James   1143 22:36 1 0:19:46 2.0
3 Laser 208409 H. Scott-Dalgleish   1098 22:30 1 0:20:30 3.0
4 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1098 23:24 1 0:21:19 4.0
5 RS Aero 7/9 1490 Graham Platt   1019 OOD 1   4.6
6 RS600 861 Lorrian Wells   916 22:14 1 0:24:16 5.0
7 Topaz 16S 9200 Paul Grist   934 26:36 1 0:28:29 6.0
8 RS Feva XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1240 DNF     8.0

#3 15/04

OOD Gary Langdown

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1142 36:18 1 0:31:47 1.0
2 RS Feva XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1240 40:08 1 0:32:22 2.0
3 Laser Radial 91113 David Burrows   1142 37:13 1 0:32:35 3.0
4 RS Aero 7/9 1490 Graham Platt   1019 34:04 1 0:33:26 4.0
5 Topaz 16S 9200 Paul Grist   934 33:24 1 0:35:46 5.0

#4 15/04

OOD Gary Langdown

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1142 40:40 1 0:35:37 1.0
2 Laser Radial 91113 David Burrows   1142 41:41 1 0:36:30 2.0
3 RS Feva XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1240 45:18 1 0:36:32 3.0
4 RS Aero 7/9 1490 Graham Platt   1019 38:54 1 0:38:10 4.0
5 Topaz 16S 9200 Paul Grist   934 36:43 1 0:39:19 5.0

#5 22/04

OOD Gary Langdown

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1142 44:18 1 0:38:47 1.0
2 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1175 45:55 1 0:39:05 2.0
3 Laser 208409 H. Scott-Dalgleish   1098 43:30 1 0:39:37 3.0
4 Laser Radial 130162 Charles Fowler   1142 46:10 1 0:40:26 4.0
5 RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Sarah Desjonqueres 1128 46:00 1 0:40:47 5.0
6 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1098 45:00 1 0:40:59 6.0
7 RS Aero 7 1897 Ken Fowler   1068 43:57 1 0:41:09 7.0
8 RS Aero 7/9 1490 Graham Platt   1019 44:46 1 0:43:56 8.0
9 National 12 3498 Adrian Wooding   1064 48:08 1 0:45:14 9.0
10 RS600 861 Lorrian Wells   916 42:09 1 0:46:01 10.0
11 Topaz 16S 9200 Paul Grist   934 45:03 1 0:48:14 11.0

#7 06/05

OOD Alex Gibson, AOD Jane Gibson

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1175 1 1.0
2 RS600 861 Lorrian Wells   916 2 2.0
3 Solo 4231 Stuart James   1143 3 3.0
4 RS Feva XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1240 OOD 4.6
5 Laser Radial Patrick Philby   1142 DNF 5.0

#8 06/05

OOD Alex Gibson, AOD Jane Gibson

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS600 861 Lorrian Wells   916 1 1.0
2 Solo 4231 Stuart James   1143 2 2.0
3 RS Feva XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1240 OOD 4.6
4 Laser Radial Patrick Philby   1142 DNF 5.0
5 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1175 DNS 6.0

#9 20/05

OOD Simon Mussell

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 208409 H. Scott-Dalgleish   1098 38:24 5 0:34:58 1.0
2 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1098 40:17 5 0:36:41 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 2571 Sarah Desjonqueres   1068 39:29 5 0:36:58 3.0
4 RS Aero 7/9 1490 Graham Platt   1019 39:44 5 0:39:00 4.0
5 Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1142 36:46 4 0:40:15 5.0
6 RS Feva XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1240 39:59 4 0:40:18 6.0
7 Topaz 16S 9200 Paul Grist   934 39:47 5 0:42:36 7.0
8 Solo 4231 Stuart James   1143 38:59 4 0:42:38 8.0

#10 20/05

OOD Simon Mussell

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1142 41:38 6 0:36:27 1.0
2 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1098 40:08 6 0:36:33 2.0
3 RS Aero 7/9 1490 Graham Platt   1019 37:44 6 0:37:02 3.0
4 Laser 208409 H. Scott-Dalgleish   1098 40:48 6 0:37:10 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 2571 Sarah Desjonqueres   1068 40:13 6 0:37:39 5.0
6 RS Feva XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1240 39:45 5 0:38:28 6.0
7 Solo 4231 Stuart James   1143 39:14 5 0:41:11 7.0
8 Topaz 16S 9200 Paul Grist   934 39:29 6 0:42:16 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com