Sea Summer Evening 2nd Series

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Sea Summer Evening 2nd Series

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY #1 05/07 #2 12/07 #4 26/07 #7 16/08 # 8 23/08 Total Nett
1st RS Aero 7 1637 Lorrian Wells   1068 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd RS Feva XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1240 1.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 26.0 11.0
3rd Topaz 16S 9200 Paul Grist   934 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 OOD 6.0 2.0 31.0 16.0
4th Solo 4231 Stuart James   1143 5.0 5.0 4.0 (9.0 DNS) 4.0 27.0 18.0
5th National 12 4398 Adrian Wooding Tim 1064 10.0 DNS 6.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 41.0 26.0
6th RS Aero 9 1490 Graham Platt   1019 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 51.0 36.0
7th RS Vision 1295 Ben Schooling Sophie Schooling 1128 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 10.7 OOD 57.7 42.7
8th Solo 4622 Ian Pike   1143 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 62.0 47.0
9th Laser 192486 Dave Holliway   1098 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 62.0 47.0
10th RS Aero 7 2571 Sarah Desjjonqueres   1068 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 63.0 48.0
11th Europe 351 Tim Knight   1145 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 DNC 64.0 49.0
12th Laser 160437 Chris Perry   1098 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 64.0 49.0
13th Laser Radial Doug Croucher   1142 9.0 DSQ (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 69.0 54.0
14th Laser 184297 Tim Reid   1098 10.0 DNS (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 70.0 55.0

#1 05/07

RO Pete Bell, .Triangle, sausage. Wind 9 - 12 knots

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Feva XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1240 33:14 1 0:26:48 1.0
2 Laser 192486 Dave Holliway   1098 30:32 1 0:27:48 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 1637 Lorrian Wells   1068 29:58 1 0:28:04 3.0
4 Laser 160437 Chris Perry   1098 32:26 1 0:29:32 4.0
5 Solo 4231 Stuart James   1143 36:29 1 0:31:55 5.0
6 Laser Radial Doug Croucher   1142 DSQ 3   9.0
7 National 12 4398 Adrian Wooding Tim 1064 DNS     10.0
7 Laser 184297 Tim Reid   1098 DNS 3   10.0

#2 12/07

RO Dave Burrows, .Triangle. Wind 5-8 knots

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 1637 Lorrian Wells   1068 34:11 1 0:32:00 1.0
2 Solo 4622 Ian Pike   1143 39:04 1 0:34:11 2.0
3 RS Feva XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1240 44:05 1 0:35:33 3.0
4 Topaz 16S 9200 Paul Grist   934 34:32 1 0:36:58 4.0
5 Solo 4231 Stuart James   1143 43:11 1 0:37:47 5.0
6 National 12 4398 Adrian Wooding Tim 1064 43:04 1 0:40:29 6.0

#4 26/07

RO Paul Grist, .Triangle. Wind 8-10 knots

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 1637 Lorrian Wells   1068 35:51 4 0:33:34 1.0
2 RS Feva XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1240 32:27 3 0:34:54 2.0
3 RS Aero 9 1490 Graham Platt   1019 36:09 4 0:35:29 3.0
4 Topaz 16S 9200 Paul Grist   934 OOD     4.0
4 Solo 4231 Stuart James   1143 34:07 3 0:39:48 4.0
6 National 12 4398 Adrian Wooding Tim 1064 34:13 3 0:42:53 5.0

#7 16/08

RO Pete Bell .Triangle, sausage Wind 4-7 knots

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 1637 Lorrian Wells   1068 24:10 1 0:22:38 1.0
2 RS Vision 1295 Ben Schooling Sophie Schooling 1128 26:45 1 0:23:43 2.0
3 RS Aero 9 1490 Graham Platt   1019 24:40 1 0:24:12 3.0
4 Europe 351 Tim Knight   1145 27:50 1 0:24:19 4.0
5 RS Feva XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1240 33:50 1 0:27:17 5.0
6 Topaz 16S 9200 Paul Grist   934 26:00 1 0:27:50 6.0
7 Solo 4231 Stuart James   1143 DNS     9.0

# 8 23/08

RO Ben and Sophie Schooling.Triangle Wind 12-17 knots
Provisional - to be confirmed

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 1637 Lorrian Wells   1068 15:50 2 0:14:50 1.0
2 Topaz 16S 9200 Paul Grist   934 14:37 2 0:15:39 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 2571 Sarah Desjjonqueres   1068 16:56 2 0:15:51 3.0
4 Solo 4231 Stuart James   1143 13:08 1 0:22:59 4.0
5 National 12 4398 Adrian Wooding Tim 1064 12:33 1 0:23:35 5.0
6 RS Vision 1295 Ben Schooling Sophie Schooling 1128 OOD     10.7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com