Sea summer Series

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Sea Summer Series

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY #1 03/06 #2 03/06 #5 01/07 #6 01/07 #7 22/07 #8 22/07 Total Nett
1st RS Aero 7 1637 Lorrian Wells   1068 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (3.5) 2.0 2.0 11.5 6.0
2nd RS Aero 7 2571 Sarah Desjonqueres   1068 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNF) (12.0 DNC) 26.0 7.0
3rd RS Feva XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1240 4.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 40.0 16.0
4th Solo 4231 Stuart James   1143 (5.0) (5.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 28.0 18.0
5th Laser 160012 John Phelps   1098 5.3 OOD 5.3 OOD 7.0 3.5 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 45.1 21.1
6th Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1143 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 50.0 26.0
7th Topaz 16S 9200 Paul Grist   934 6.0 4.0 6.0 10.0 DNS (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 50.0 26.0
8th Laser 208409 H. Scott-Dalgleish   1098 3.0 6.0 8.0 10.0 DNS (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 51.0 27.0
9th COMET 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1175 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 53.0 29.0
10th RS Aero 9 1490 Graham Platt   1019 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 54.0 30.0
11th Laser 164443 Carl Woodley   1098 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 DNC 65.0 41.0

#1 03/06

OOD John Phelps & Laurence Cristofoli 5 knots ish wind square

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 1637 Lorrian Wells   1068 50:01 4 0:46:50 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 2571 Sarah Desjonqueres   1068 52:29 4 0:49:09 2.0
3 Laser 208409 H. Scott-Dalgleish   1098 54.20 4 0.49.29 3.0
4 RS Feva XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1240 46:09 3 0:49:37 4.0
5 Solo 4231 Stuart James   1143 44:28 3 0:51:52 5.0
6 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1098 OOD 3   5.3
7 Topaz 16S 9200 Paul Grist   934 54:17 4 0:58:07 6.0

#2 03/06

OOD John Phelps & Laurance Cristofoli
Wind speed 5 > 3 kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 1637 Lorrian Wells   1068 39:28 3 0:36:57 1.0
2 RS Feva XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1240 57:00 3 0:45:58 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 2571 Sarah Desjonqueres   1068 48:22 2 1:07:56 3.0
4 Topaz 16S 9200 Paul Grist   934 43:20 2 1:09:36 4.0
5 Solo 4231 Stuart James   1143 57:00 2 1:14:48 5.0
6 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1098 OOD 1   5.3
7 Laser 208409 H. Scott-Dalgleish   1098 35:40 1 1:37:27 6.0

#5 01/07

OOD Jim Hemus & Stephen Waite Wind NE 8 > 0 kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 2571 Sarah Desjonqueres   1068 24:19 1 0:22:46 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 1637 Lorrian Wells   1068 25:09 1 0:23:33 2.0
3 COMET 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1175 28:40 1 0:24:24 3.0
4 RS Feva XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1240 32:58 1 0:26:35 4.0
5 Solo 4231 Stuart James   1143 34:33 1 0:30:14 5.0
6 Topaz 16S 9200 Paul Grist   934 30:50 1 0:33:01 6.0
7 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1098 36:44 1 0:33:27 7.0
8 Laser 208409 H. Scott-Dalgleish   1098 38:57 1 0:35:28 8.0

#6 01/07

OOD Jim Hemus & Stephen Waite Wind NE going SW 8 > 3 kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 2571 Sarah Desjonqueres   1068 29:02 2 0:27:11 1.0
2 COMET 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1175 33:37 2 0:28:37 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 1637 Lorrian Wells   1068 32:09 2 0:30:06 3.5
3 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1098 33:03 2 0:30:06 3.5
5 Solo 4231 Stuart James   1143 35:14 2 0:30:50 5.0
6 RS Feva XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1240 38:47 2 0:31:17 6.0
7 Topaz 16S 9200 Paul Grist   934 DNS     10.0
7 Laser 208409 H. Scott-Dalgleish   1098 DNS     10.0

#7 22/07

OOD Pete Bell & Adrian Wooding Wind SSW 11 > 18 kts Course P

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1143 38:50 3 0:33:58 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 1637 Lorrian Wells   1068 37:00 3 0:34:39 2.0
3 RS Aero 9 1490 Graham Platt   1019 36:24 3 0:35:43 3.0
4 Solo 4231 Stuart James   1143 45:45 3 0:40:02 4.0
5 Laser 164443 Carl Woodley   1098 39:15 2 0:53:37 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 2571 Sarah Desjonqueres   1068 DNF     7.0

#8 22/07

OOD Pete Bell & Adrian Wooding Wind SSW 12 > 18.5 kts Course Triangle/Sausage

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1143 27:10 1 0:23:46 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 1637 Lorrian Wells   1068 26:20 1 0:24:39 2.0
3 RS Aero 9 1490 Graham Platt   1019 26:06 1 0:25:37 3.0
4 Solo 4231 Stuart James   1143 31:05 1 0:27:12 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com