Galley Duties (click button for swap options )
NO EMAILS, CHECK YOUR SPAM

Duty Rotas

SWAPS

Click own duty for swap options.

VOLUNTEER

Click any duty that is requesting a swap to make an unconditional offer to do duty without swap in return.

VALIDATION

All requests and offers will be validated by selecting a link that will be sent by email.

REMINDERS

Will be sent at 18, 9 and 1 day before the duty. If you wish you can opt out of reminders.

NOTE

Swaps allowed between different rotas.
Please make sure that your email from duty@highcliffesailing.co.uk is not being treated as spam/junk.
No logons or passwords.

ERRORS

If your operation reports a failure please check the duty status, and try again.

Network, Server or Database slow responses may report failures.
The synchronous operation of the Internet allows multiple instances, which will raise failure errors or warnings, to all except the first person, to action a form or email.

SWAP SEQUENCE

• Web Form to Request a Swap.
• Follow Email link to Validate Request

• Web Form to Offer to Swap
• Follow Email link to Validate Offer
• Email to Request owner asking to either Decline or Accept Offer

• Follow link to accept or decline.
• Email confirming swap accept or refuse to both

VOLUNTEER SEQUENCE

• Web Form to Request a Swap.
• Follow Email link to Validate Request

• Web Form to Volunteer
• Follow Email link to Validate Offer

• Email volunteer acceptance to both

Duty Rotas

-
21st Jul Sun
Volunteer

Julie Mcstraw

-
11:00 Sea Summer Series #3 & 4
12:30 Harbour Summer series # 3 & 4
-
4th Aug Sun
Jean Hemus

Barbara Piercey

-
10:30 Sea Summer Series # 5 & 6
11:30 Harbour Challenge series # 1 & 2
-
11th Aug Sun
Jean Hemus

Christine Lincoln

-
RNLI Funday ?
No water
-
18th Aug Sun
Maeve Brown

Christine Lincoln

-
11:00 Threading the Needle (Hurst HW Stand 14.10 - 15:00)
10:30 Harbour Summer series # 5 & 6
-
1st Sep Sun
Judith Parsons

Christine Lincoln

-
10:30 Sea Autumn Series # 1 & 2
10:30 Harbour Summer series # 7& 8
-
15th Sep Sun
Maureen Hansford

Rowlie Mcbeath

-
10:30 Harbour Interclub #1 & 2
-
22nd Sep Sun
Marion Crawford

Margaret Rouse

-
10:30 Sea Autumn Series # 3 & 4
No Water
-
6th Oct Sun
Sue Hunter

Maeve Brown

-
11:00 Sea Autumn Series # 5 & 6
No Water
-
13th Oct Sun
Marion Crawford

Yvonne Philips

-
10:30 Harbour Interclub #3 & 4
-
20th Oct Sun
Janet Ebbatson

Sonia Woodley

-
10:30 Sea Autumn Series # 7& 8
No Water
-
27th Oct Sun
Marion Crawford

Rowlie Mcbeath

-
10:30 Harbour Interclub #5 & 6 / Harbour Challenge #3 & 4
-
10th Nov Sun
Gary Woodley

Sonia Woodley

-
10:30 Harbour Frostbite # 1 & 2
-
17th Nov Sun
Sue Hunter

Judith Parsons

-
11:00 Harbour Frostbite # 3 & 4
-
1st Dec Sun
June Gwenda Harrison

Adrian Wooding

-
11:00 Harbour Frostbite # 5 & 6
-
15th Dec Sun
Maureen Hansford

Adrian Wooding

-
10:30 Harbour Frostbite # 7 & 8