Contender Southern Area Traveller 6 Open Meeting 2015

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Contender 720 RYA Graham Scott (11.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 21.0 10.0
2nd Contender 2465 Datchet Water SC Stuart Jones 2.0 3.0 (11.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 23.0 12.0
3rd Contender 2420 Highcliffe SC Simon Mussell 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 17.0 12.0
4th Contender 2373 Weston SC Mike Murley 1.0 4.0 (14.0) 3.0 4.0 9.0 35.0 21.0
5th Contender 2484 Castle Cove SC Nick Grace (18.0) 11.0 6.0 2.0 7.0 6.0 50.0 32.0
6th Contender 2503 Halifax SC Tim Holden 5.0 (31.0 BFD) 7.0 12.0 3.0 5.0 63.0 32.0
7th Contender 2439 Highcliffe SC Gary Langdown 7.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 (31.0 DNF) 3.0 65.0 34.0
8th Contender 469 Oxford SC Carl Tagoe 4.0 5.0 10.0 7.0 14.0 (15.0) 55.0 40.0
9th Contender 2383 Loch Ryan SC David Davies 6.0 10.0 5.0 8.0 (19.0) 11.0 59.0 40.0
10th Contender 2512 Datchet Water SC Daniel Taylor 10.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 (31.0 DNF) 8.0 72.0 41.0
11th Contender 678 RYA Tom Hoolen (19.0) 12.0 17.0 10.0 6.0 7.0 71.0 52.0
12th Contender 2410 Pontis Head SC Nick Noble 9.0 6.0 4.0 16.0 (31.0 DNF) 31.0 DNC 97.0 66.0
13th Contender 2572 Chew Valley SC Ed Presley 12.0 (31.0 BFD) 3.0 11.0 12.0 31.0 DNC 100.0 69.0
14th Contender 685 Hythe & Saltwood SC Adrian Smith 15.0 9.0 15.0 17.0 15.0 (18.0) 89.0 71.0
15th Contender 2496 Oxford SC Tony Brooks 8.0 13.0 (21.0) 20.0 17.0 14.0 93.0 72.0
16th Contender 691 Broadstairs SC Peter Noble (23.0) 17.0 12.0 15.0 9.0 21.0 97.0 74.0
17th Contender 716 Weston SC Richard Franks 16.0 15.0 (24.0) 18.0 10.0 16.0 99.0 75.0
18th Contender 2588 Weston SC Jeremy Blaydes 22.0 21.0 18.0 (24.0) 11.0 10.0 106.0 82.0
19th Contender 2490   Rob Smith 14.0 19.0 13.0 (22.0) 18.0 19.0 105.0 83.0
20th Contender 2522 Thorpe Bay YC Chris Boshier 13.0 16.0 19.0 23.0 13.0 (31.0 DNF) 115.0 84.0
21st Contender 2505 Eastbourne Sovereign SC Peter Dives 21.0 (31.0 BFD) 31.0 BFD 14.0 8.0 12.0 117.0 86.0
22nd Contender 712 King George SC Rodger White 20.0 18.0 16.0 (21.0) 20.0 20.0 115.0 94.0
23rd Contender 528 Poole YC Mark Reynell 17.0 14.0 20.0 13.0 (31.0 DNF) 31.0 DNC 126.0 95.0
24th Contender 666 Burton SC Bill Hooten 24.0 20.0 (27.0) 19.0 21.0 13.0 124.0 97.0
25th Contender 2376 Broadstairs SC Dave Adams (25.0) 23.0 22.0 25.0 16.0 22.0 133.0 108.0
26th Contender 2318 Downs SC Alan Mollatt (28.0) 26.0 26.0 26.0 22.0 17.0 145.0 117.0
27th Contender 2599 Downs SC Tony Cook 27.0 22.0 25.0 27.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 163.0 132.0
28th Contender 686 Weston SC Ralph Drew 29.0 27.0 29.0 28.0 23.0 (31.0 DNF) 167.0 136.0
29th Contender 2491 Hayling Island SC Pete Mitchell (31.0 DNF) 24.0 23.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 171.0 140.0
30th Contender 675 Lymington Town SC David Gautier 26.0 25.0 28.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 172.0 141.0

R1 - June 20th at 1318hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club Name Place Points
1 Contender 2373 Weston SC Mike Murley 1 1.0
2 Contender 2465 Datchet Water SC Stuart Jones 2 2.0
3 Contender 2420 Highcliffe SC Simon Mussell 3 3.0
4 Contender 469 Oxford SC Carl Tagoe 4 4.0
5 Contender 2503 Halifax SC Tim Holden 5 5.0
6 Contender 2383 Loch Ryan SC David Davies 6 6.0
7 Contender 2439 Highcliffe SC Gary Langdown 7 7.0
8 Contender 2496 Oxford SC Tony Brooks 8 8.0
9 Contender 2410 Pontis Head SC Nick Noble 9 9.0
10 Contender 2512 Datchet Water SC Daniel Taylor 10 10.0
11 Contender 720 RYA Graham Scott 11 11.0
12 Contender 2572 Chew Valley SC Ed Presley 12 12.0
13 Contender 2522 Thorpe Bay YC Chris Boshier 13 13.0
14 Contender 2490   Rob Smith 14 14.0
15 Contender 685 Hythe & Saltwood SC Adrian Smith 15 15.0
16 Contender 716 Weston SC Richard Franks 16 16.0
17 Contender 528 Poole YC Mark Reynell 17 17.0
18 Contender 2484 Castle Cove SC Nick Grace 18 18.0
19 Contender 678 RYA Tom Hoolen 19 19.0
20 Contender 712 King George SC Rodger White 20 20.0
21 Contender 2505 Eastbourne Sovereign SC Peter Dives 21 21.0
22 Contender 2588 Weston SC Jeremy Blaydes 22 22.0
23 Contender 691 Broadstairs SC Peter Noble 23 23.0
24 Contender 666 Burton SC Bill Hooten 24 24.0
25 Contender 2376 Broadstairs SC Dave Adams 25 25.0
26 Contender 675 Lymington Town SC David Gautier 26 26.0
27 Contender 2599 Downs SC Tony Cook 27 27.0
28 Contender 2318 Downs SC Alan Mollatt 28 28.0
29 Contender 686 Weston SC Ralph Drew 29 29.0
30 Contender 2491 Hayling Island SC Pete Mitchell DNF 31.0

R2 - June 20th at 1456hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club Name Place Points
1 Contender 720 RYA Graham Scott 1 1.0
2 Contender 2420 Highcliffe SC Simon Mussell 2 2.0
3 Contender 2465 Datchet Water SC Stuart Jones 3 3.0
4 Contender 2373 Weston SC Mike Murley 4 4.0
5 Contender 469 Oxford SC Carl Tagoe 5 5.0
6 Contender 2410 Pontis Head SC Nick Noble 6 6.0
7 Contender 2439 Highcliffe SC Gary Langdown 7 7.0
8 Contender 2512 Datchet Water SC Daniel Taylor 8 8.0
9 Contender 685 Hythe & Saltwood SC Adrian Smith 9 9.0
10 Contender 2383 Loch Ryan SC David Davies 10 10.0
11 Contender 2484 Castle Cove SC Nick Grace 11 11.0
12 Contender 678 RYA Tom Hoolen 12 12.0
13 Contender 2496 Oxford SC Tony Brooks 13 13.0
14 Contender 528 Poole YC Mark Reynell 14 14.0
15 Contender 716 Weston SC Richard Franks 15 15.0
16 Contender 2522 Thorpe Bay YC Chris Boshier 16 16.0
17 Contender 691 Broadstairs SC Peter Noble 17 17.0
18 Contender 712 King George SC Rodger White 18 18.0
19 Contender 2490   Rob Smith 19 19.0
20 Contender 666 Burton SC Bill Hooten 20 20.0
21 Contender 2588 Weston SC Jeremy Blaydes 21 21.0
22 Contender 2599 Downs SC Tony Cook 22 22.0
23 Contender 2376 Broadstairs SC Dave Adams 23 23.0
24 Contender 2491 Hayling Island SC Pete Mitchell 24 24.0
25 Contender 675 Lymington Town SC David Gautier 25 25.0
26 Contender 2318 Downs SC Alan Mollatt 26 26.0
27 Contender 686 Weston SC Ralph Drew 28 27.0
28 Contender 2503 Halifax SC Tim Holden BFD 31.0
28 Contender 2572 Chew Valley SC Ed Presley BFD 31.0
28 Contender 2505 Eastbourne Sovereign SC Peter Dives BFD 31.0

R3 - June 20th at 1606hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club Name Place Points
1 Contender 720 RYA Graham Scott 1 1.0
2 Contender 2420 Highcliffe SC Simon Mussell 2 2.0
3 Contender 2572 Chew Valley SC Ed Presley 3 3.0
4 Contender 2410 Pontis Head SC Nick Noble 4 4.0
5 Contender 2383 Loch Ryan SC David Davies 5 5.0
6 Contender 2484 Castle Cove SC Nick Grace 6 6.0
7 Contender 2503 Halifax SC Tim Holden 7 7.0
8 Contender 2439 Highcliffe SC Gary Langdown 8 8.0
9 Contender 2512 Datchet Water SC Daniel Taylor 9 9.0
10 Contender 469 Oxford SC Carl Tagoe 10 10.0
11 Contender 2465 Datchet Water SC Stuart Jones 11 11.0
12 Contender 691 Broadstairs SC Peter Noble 12 12.0
13 Contender 2490   Rob Smith 13 13.0
14 Contender 2373 Weston SC Mike Murley 14 14.0
15 Contender 685 Hythe & Saltwood SC Adrian Smith 15 15.0
16 Contender 712 King George SC Rodger White 16 16.0
17 Contender 678 RYA Tom Hoolen 17 17.0
18 Contender 2588 Weston SC Jeremy Blaydes 18 18.0
19 Contender 2522 Thorpe Bay YC Chris Boshier 19 19.0
20 Contender 528 Poole YC Mark Reynell 20 20.0
21 Contender 2496 Oxford SC Tony Brooks 21 21.0
22 Contender 2376 Broadstairs SC Dave Adams 22 22.0
23 Contender 2491 Hayling Island SC Pete Mitchell 23 23.0
24 Contender 716 Weston SC Richard Franks 24 24.0
25 Contender 2599 Downs SC Tony Cook 25 25.0
26 Contender 2318 Downs SC Alan Mollatt 26 26.0
27 Contender 666 Burton SC Bill Hooten 27 27.0
28 Contender 675 Lymington Town SC David Gautier 28 28.0
29 Contender 686 Weston SC Ralph Drew 29 29.0
30 Contender 2505 Eastbourne Sovereign SC Peter Dives BFD 31.0

R4 - June 21st at 1049hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club Name Place Points
1 Contender 2420 Highcliffe SC Simon Mussell 1 1.0
2 Contender 2484 Castle Cove SC Nick Grace 2 2.0
3 Contender 2373 Weston SC Mike Murley 3 3.0
4 Contender 2465 Datchet Water SC Stuart Jones 4 4.0
5 Contender 720 RYA Graham Scott 5 5.0
6 Contender 2512 Datchet Water SC Daniel Taylor 6 6.0
7 Contender 469 Oxford SC Carl Tagoe 7 7.0
8 Contender 2383 Loch Ryan SC David Davies 8 8.0
9 Contender 2439 Highcliffe SC Gary Langdown 9 9.0
10 Contender 678 RYA Tom Hoolen 10 10.0
11 Contender 2572 Chew Valley SC Ed Presley 11 11.0
12 Contender 2503 Halifax SC Tim Holden 12 12.0
13 Contender 528 Poole YC Mark Reynell 13 13.0
14 Contender 2505 Eastbourne Sovereign SC Peter Dives 14 14.0
15 Contender 691 Broadstairs SC Peter Noble 15 15.0
16 Contender 2410 Pontis Head SC Nick Noble 16 16.0
17 Contender 685 Hythe & Saltwood SC Adrian Smith 17 17.0
18 Contender 716 Weston SC Richard Franks 18 18.0
19 Contender 666 Burton SC Bill Hooten 19 19.0
20 Contender 2496 Oxford SC Tony Brooks 20 20.0
21 Contender 712 King George SC Rodger White 21 21.0
22 Contender 2490   Rob Smith 22 22.0
23 Contender 2522 Thorpe Bay YC Chris Boshier 23 23.0
24 Contender 2588 Weston SC Jeremy Blaydes 24 24.0
25 Contender 2376 Broadstairs SC Dave Adams 25 25.0
26 Contender 2318 Downs SC Alan Mollatt 26 26.0
27 Contender 2599 Downs SC Tony Cook 27 27.0
28 Contender 686 Weston SC Ralph Drew 28 28.0

R5 - June 21st at 1202hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club Name Place Points
1 Contender 720 RYA Graham Scott 1 1.0
2 Contender 2465 Datchet Water SC Stuart Jones 2 2.0
3 Contender 2503 Halifax SC Tim Holden 3 3.0
4 Contender 2373 Weston SC Mike Murley 4 4.0
5 Contender 2420 Highcliffe SC Simon Mussell 5 5.0
6 Contender 678 RYA Tom Hoolen 6 6.0
7 Contender 2484 Castle Cove SC Nick Grace 7 7.0
8 Contender 2505 Eastbourne Sovereign SC Peter Dives 8 8.0
9 Contender 691 Broadstairs SC Peter Noble 9 9.0
10 Contender 716 Weston SC Richard Franks 10 10.0
11 Contender 2588 Weston SC Jeremy Blaydes 11 11.0
12 Contender 2572 Chew Valley SC Ed Presley 12 12.0
13 Contender 2522 Thorpe Bay YC Chris Boshier 13 13.0
14 Contender 469 Oxford SC Carl Tagoe 14 14.0
15 Contender 685 Hythe & Saltwood SC Adrian Smith 15 15.0
16 Contender 2376 Broadstairs SC Dave Adams 16 16.0
17 Contender 2496 Oxford SC Tony Brooks 17 17.0
18 Contender 2490   Rob Smith 18 18.0
19 Contender 2383 Loch Ryan SC David Davies 19 19.0
20 Contender 712 King George SC Rodger White 20 20.0
21 Contender 666 Burton SC Bill Hooten 21 21.0
22 Contender 2318 Downs SC Alan Mollatt 22 22.0
23 Contender 686 Weston SC Ralph Drew 23 23.0
24 Contender 2439 Highcliffe SC Gary Langdown DNF 31.0
24 Contender 2512 Datchet Water SC Daniel Taylor DNF 31.0
24 Contender 2410 Pontis Head SC Nick Noble DNF 31.0
24 Contender 528 Poole YC Mark Reynell DNF 31.0

R6 - June 21st at 1313hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club Name Place Points
1 Contender 2465 Datchet Water SC Stuart Jones 1 1.0
2 Contender 720 RYA Graham Scott 2 2.0
3 Contender 2439 Highcliffe SC Gary Langdown 3 3.0
4 Contender 2420 Highcliffe SC Simon Mussell 4 4.0
5 Contender 2503 Halifax SC Tim Holden 5 5.0
6 Contender 2484 Castle Cove SC Nick Grace 6 6.0
7 Contender 678 RYA Tom Hoolen 7 7.0
8 Contender 2512 Datchet Water SC Daniel Taylor 8 8.0
9 Contender 2373 Weston SC Mike Murley 9 9.0
10 Contender 2588 Weston SC Jeremy Blaydes 10 10.0
11 Contender 2383 Loch Ryan SC David Davies 11 11.0
12 Contender 2505 Eastbourne Sovereign SC Peter Dives 12 12.0
13 Contender 666 Burton SC Bill Hooten 13 13.0
14 Contender 2496 Oxford SC Tony Brooks 14 14.0
15 Contender 469 Oxford SC Carl Tagoe 15 15.0
16 Contender 716 Weston SC Richard Franks 16 16.0
17 Contender 2318 Downs SC Alan Mollatt 17 17.0
18 Contender 685 Hythe & Saltwood SC Adrian Smith 18 18.0
19 Contender 2490   Rob Smith 19 19.0
20 Contender 712 King George SC Rodger White 20 20.0
21 Contender 691 Broadstairs SC Peter Noble 21 21.0
22 Contender 2376 Broadstairs SC Dave Adams 22 22.0
23 Contender 2522 Thorpe Bay YC Chris Boshier DNF 31.0
23 Contender 686 Weston SC Ralph Drew DNF 31.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com